Pena v. Travis
[…] Inmates of Nebraska Penal and Corr. Complex, 442 U.S. 1, 11-13 (1979); Boothe v. Hammock, 605 F.2d 661 (2d Cir. 1979)). By analogy, plaintiff has no liberty interest in receiving early discharge from parole, as the statute authorizing early release leaves that determination to the discretion of the Parole Board. Because plaintiff had no liberty interest in early release from parole, this Court need not consider whether plaintiff was afforded due process. Accordingly, plaintiff's tenth, twelfth and thirteenth causes of action are dismissed.

N.Y. Exec. Law § 259-j states:

[I]f the board of parole is satisfied that an absolute discharge from parole or from conditional release is in the best interests of society, the board may grant such a discharge prior to the expiration of the full term or maximum term to any person who has been on unrevoked parole or conditional release for at least three consecutive years.

(emphasis added).

Plaintiff also claims that the denial of her request for early release from parole violated her First, Eighth and Ninth Amendment rights. These claims can be summarily dismissed.