Pellegrino v. U.S. of Am. Transp. Sec. Admin.
[…] Tunstall v. Office of Judicial Support of Court of Common Pleas, 820 F.2d 631, 633 (3d Cir.1987) (explaining Moor v. County of Alameda, 411 U.S. 693, 702, 93 S.Ct. 1785, 36 L.Ed.2d 596 (1973)).

IV. Claim for Failure of TSA to Investigate Civil Rights Complaint Pursuant to Administrative Procedures Act (APA)

6 U.S.C. § 345(a)(6) requires the Officer for Civil Rights and Civil Liberties under the Secretary for the Department of Homeland Security (DHS) to “investigate complaints and information indicating possible abuses of civil rights or civil liberties.” However, Plaintiffs do not allege that the DHS Officer for Civil Rights and Civil Liberties received and ignored their complaints.