Patricia C. v. Saul
[…] Furthermore, because Listing 1.04(A) does not specify a shorter durational period, the claimant must establish that the impairment meeting the Listing has lasted or can be expected to last for a continuous period of at least 12 months. 20 C.F.R. § 416.925(c)(4) ("For some listings, we state a specific period of time for which your impairment(s) will meet the listing. For all others, the evidence must show that your impairment(s) has lasted or can be expected to last for a continuous period of at least 12 months.").

2. Discussion

At Step Two, the ALJ found Plaintiff to have severe impairments of degenerative disc disease of the lumbar spine and degenerative disc disease of the cervical spine, inter alia.