O'Neill v. Town of Middletown
[…] The Town makes only brief mention of its argument as to why no implied right of action exists for private enforcement of § 702(d), pointing to 22 Del.C. § 710 as indicative, if not dispositive, of the legislature's intent that no right of action be inferred. Section 710 provides only that, on petition of the planning commission, the Court of Chancery shall have jurisdiction and enforcement powers for matters related to Chapter 7 of Title 22.

See Town Reply Br. in Supp. of Summ. J. at 2.

More specifically, 22 Del.C. § 710 states that "[t]he Court of Chancery shall have jurisdiction on petition of the planning commission established hereunder to enforce this chapter and any ordinance or bylaws made thereunder and may restrain by injunction violations thereof."
It should be noted, here, that municipalities are expressly exempted from application of all provisions of the state APA. See 29 Del.C. § 10102(1) (providing that municipalities are not included in definition of "agency").