Nevarez v. Sumavision SFO LLC
[…] Compl. ¶ 16; accord Canyon Lakes, No. 4:17-CV-03247-KAW, 2017 WL 5479649, at *3 (N.D. Cal. Nov. 15, 2017). For the foregoing reasons, Defendant's motion to dismiss the Complaint on the grounds that it is not required to alter its inventory is DENIED.

Defendant next points to ADA Regulation § 36.306 which provides that a public accommodation is not required "to provide its customers, clients, or participants with personal devices, such as wheelchairs..." 28 C.F.R. § 36.306. Relying on its request for judicial notice, Defendant argues that the ParaGolfer is a wheelchair.