Ne. Ohio Coal. for the Homeless v. LaRose
[…] The Court then will address Plaintiffs' argument that the cumulative changes to Ohio's election laws by HB 458 impose undue burdens on Ohio voters. (ECF #13, Amended Complaint, ¶ 138).

Under Ohio law, this period is over ten months, with respect to November general elections. See Ohio Rev. Code § 3509.03(D) (permitting voters to apply to receive absentee voter ballots beginning “the first day of January of the year of the elections for which the absent voter's ballots are requested”); see also Mays, 951 F.3d at 792 (“Ohio law provides electors over ten months to request an absentee ballot”).