My Left Foot Children's Therapy, LLC v. Certain Underwriters
[…] NRS § 686A.260 (emphasis added).

Moreover, contrary to Plaintiffs' assertions (ECF No. 162 at 16), the Court finds that NRS 686A.270 as a whole plainly applies to all civil actions under NRS 686A.310, which includes civil private rights of action. NRS 686A.270 reads that "no insurer shall be held guilty of having committed any of the acts prohibited by NRS 686A.010 to 686A.310, inclusive. . .unless an officer, director or department head of the insurer has knowingly permitted such act or has had prior knowledge thereof." NRS § 686A.270 (emphasis added).