Murray v. New York
[…] (T. 545-46, 552-53, 558, 580-82, 584, 666-67.) The slung itself was also admitted into evidence. (Id. at 714.) Such evidence is clearly sufficient to support the conviction. See Woods, 2008 WL 2157112 at *9; Finley, 2014 WL 10965412, at *14.

3. Conspiracy Charge

Third, petitioner's conspiracy conviction in the sixth degree was supported by sufficient evidence. Under NYPL § 105.00, "a person is guilty of conspiracy in the sixth degree when, with intent that conduct constituting a crime be performed, he agrees with one or more persons to engage in or cause the performance of such conduct." In People v. Flanagan, 71 N.E.3d 541, 554 (N.Y. 2017), the New York Court of Appeals upheld a sixth-degree conspiracy conviction against a sufficiency of the evidence challenge where, inter alia, the defendant's co-conspirators testified about the agreement they had with him.