Ms. L. v. U.S. Immigration & Customs Enforcement
[…] and asked to go back to [her country of origin].

(Id. )

In B.L.S.P.'s case, the issue for the Court is whether her decision to withdraw her application for asylum and withholding of removal was voluntary. See 8 C.F.R. § 235.4 (stating alien's "decision to withdraw his or her application for admission must be made voluntarily[.]") The evidence presented clearly warrants a finding that B.L.S.P.'s withdrawal of her claims was not voluntary. When B.L.S.P. and her son entered immigration detention on November 20, 2017, they were separated, and the following day B.L.S.P. awoke and found "her son was gone."