Morris v. Gonzales
[…] Accordingly, the Court rejects the Government's argument that the APA does not allow judicial review in this case. See Chong, 821 F.2d at 176 (holding that the regulations at issue "provide sufficient guidance to make possible judicial review under an abuse of discretion standard").

C. Plaintiff Heesook Choi's Standing

Finally, the Government argues that Choi lacks standing and should be dismissed from the case. Plaintiff Morris, the petitioner, is the only party with standing to seek review of the revocation of Choi's visa. See 8 C.F.R. § 103.3(a)(1)(iii)(B) (the "affected party . . . [is] the person or entity with legal standing in a proceeding. It does not include the beneficiary of a visa petition."); see also Blacher v. Ridge, 436 F. Supp. 2d 602, 606 n. 3 (S.D.N.Y. 2006). Morris concedes this point in his Amended Response to the Government's Motion. Accordingly, Heesook Choi will be dismissed as a party to this action.

IV. CONCLUSION