Morman v. Superintendent
[…] Capellan v. Riley, 975 F.2d 67, 70 (2d Cir. 1992) (citations omitted).

New York has a corrective procedure for Fourth Amendment violations, which is facially adequate. See Capellan, 975 F.2d at 70 n.1. Under New York's Criminal Procedure Law ("CPL") § 710, a defendant may move to suppress evidence he claims was unlawfully obtained when he has "reasonable cause to believe that such [evidence] may be offered against him in a criminal action." Huntley v. Superintendent, Southport Corr. Fac., No. 00-CV-191, 2007 WL 319846, *7 (N.D.N.Y. Jan. 30, 2007) (quoting N.Y. CRIM. PROC. § 710.20); N.Y. CRIM. PROC. § 710.20(1) (stating that a defendant may move to suppress evidence on the ground that it "[c]onsists of tangible property obtained by means of an unlawful search and seizure under circumstances precluding admissibility thereof").

Here, Petitioner took advantage of his opportunity to fully adjudicate the matter in state court by arguing the issue in the trial court and fully raising the issue on appeal. See Dkt.