Morency v. Horizon Transp. Servs., Inc.
[…] Summaries of

Morency v. Horizon Transp. Servs., Inc.

Supreme Court, Appellate Division, Second Department, New York.
May 25, 2016
139 A.D.3d 1021 (N.Y. App. Div. 2016)
Case details for

Morency v. Horizon Transp. Servs., Inc.

Case Details

Full title:Marie Claude MORENCY, etc., et al., appellants, v. HORIZON TRANSPORTATION…

Court:Supreme Court, Appellate Division, Second Department, New York.

Date published: May 25, 2016

Citations

139 A.D.3d 1021 (N.Y. App. Div. 2016)
33 N.Y.S.3d 319
2016 N.Y. Slip Op. 4029

Citing Cases

Duran v. Temple Beth Sholom, Inc.

Pursuant to CPLR 4404(a), a court "may set aside a verdict or any judgment entered thereon and direct that…

Russo v. Levat

The defendants appeal. Pursuant to CPLR 4404(a), a court “may set aside a verdict or any judgment entered…