Morales v. City of N.Y.
[…] Id.; see also Healy v. City of New York Dep't of Sanitation, No. 04-cv-7344, 2006 WL 3457702, at *6 (S.D.N.Y. Nov. 22, 2006) ("Only those employees not party to a collective bargaining agreement may file suit in federal court to enforce their rights under § 75-b.") (citation omitted), aff'd and remanded, 286 F. App'x 744 (2d Cir. 2008); DiGregorio v. MTA Metro-N. R.R., 140 A.D.3d 530 (App. Div. 2016) ("Because plaintiff was subject to a collectively negotiated agreement which contains provisions preventing an employer from taking adverse personnel actions and which contains a final and binding arbitration provision, she was required to bring her claim in arbitration instead of in court.") (quotation marks and citations omitted); Munafo v. Metro. Transp. Auth., No. 00-cv-0134, 2003 WL 21799913, at *31 (E.D.N.Y. Jan. 22, 2003).