M.L. v. Craigslist Inc.
[…] This is a function of a jury that the Court cannot decide.

Based on the foregoing, questions of fact remain regarding whether plaintiff timely filed her claims relating to conduct occurring before her eighteenth birthday. Therefore, the Court should deny craigslist's motion for summary judgment on plaintiffs claims related to conduct occurring before her eighteenth birthday.

4. Washington Criminal Profiteering Act

The Court should deny both motions for summary judgment on plaintiffs Criminal Profiteering Act claims.

Pursuant to RCW 9A.82.100, the statute of limitation for a claim under the Criminal Profiteering Act is “three years after the discovery of the pattern of criminal profiteering activity or after the pattern should reasonably have been discovered.” RCW 9A.82.100(7). In the case of a claim based on trafficking, as defined by RCW 9A.40.100, the statute of limitations is three years from the discovery of the pattern of criminal profiteering activity or the final disposition of any criminal charges relating to the offense, whichever is later.