M.L. v. Craigslist Inc.
[…] A “pattern of criminal profiteering” is defined as three or more acts of criminal profiteering occurring within a five-year period after the commission of the earliest act of criminal profiteering. RCW 9A.82.010(12); Robertson v. GMAC Mortg. LLC, 982 F.Supp.2d 1202, 1209 (W.D. Wash. 2013). To constitute a pattern “the three acts must have the same or similar intent, results, accomplices, principals, victims, or methods of commission, or be otherwise interrelated by distinguishing characteristics including a nexus to the same enterprise, and must not be isolated events.” RCW 9A.82.010(12).

Plaintiff alleges that defendants knowingly facilitated, permitted, participated in and profited from the criminal enterprise that trafficked plaintiff.