M.L. v. Craigslist Inc.
[…] RCW 9A.82.100(7). In the case of a claim based on trafficking, as defined by RCW 9A.40.100, the statute of limitations is three years from the discovery of the pattern of criminal profiteering activity or the final disposition of any criminal charges relating to the offense, whichever is later. Id.

An act of “criminal profiteering” requires the commission of specific enumerated felonies for financial gain. RCW 9A.82.010(4). The enumerated felonies that can support a claim for criminal profiteering include: (x) “sexual exploitation of children as defined in RCW 9.68A.040, 9.68A.050, and 9.68A.060;” (y) “promoting prostitution, as defined in RCW 9A.88.70 and 9A.88.080;” (rr) “commercial sexual abuse of a minor, as defined in RCW9.68A.100;” and (tt) “Trafficking, as defined in RCW9A.40.100, promoting travel for commercial sexual abuse of a minor as defined in RCW 9.68A.102, and permitting