Miller v. Del. Technical & Cmty. Coll.
[…] (D.I. 43 at 15 & n.118 (citing id., ex. AA))

Meanwhile, it is worth noting that DTCC's enabling statute grants the Board the power to "appoint or employ such other officers of the institutions, agents and employees as may be required to carry out this chapter and to fix and determine their qualifications, duties, compensation, terms of office or employment and all other terms and conditions of employment[.]" Del. Code tit. 14, § 9105(d)(7).

Meanwhile, it is worth noting that DTCC's enabling statute grants the Board the power to "appoint or employ such other officers of the institutions, agents and employees as may be required to carry out this chapter and to fix and determine their qualifications, duties, compensation, terms of office or employment and all other terms and conditions of employment[.]" Del. Code tit. 14, § 9105(d)(7).

That leaves the assertions that: (1) the State establishes DTCC's overall "purpose and object"; and (2) and DTCC is subject to state audits and is required to use the State credit card operations and its merchants.