Miller v. Del. Technical & Cmty. Coll.
[…] Code tit. 14, § 9105(d)(7).

That leaves the assertions that: (1) the State establishes DTCC's overall "purpose and object"; and (2) and DTCC is subject to state audits and is required to use the State credit card operations and its merchants. As to the former, it is true that, pursuant to Del. Code tit. 14, § 9104, the State has set out the College's "purpose": "to operate or make available public institutions of learning for persons who have graduated from high school or who are unable to attend public high schools." However, the Court cannot reasonably infer that the State's articulation of this kind of broad, overarching goal is an act that itself causes significant interference with DTCC's day-to-day activities, especially where DTCC's enabling statute gives its Board the right to "determine the