McKeen v. U.S. Forest Service
[…] Trimmer v. United States Dep't of Labor, 174 F.3d 1098, 1102 (10th Cir. 1999) (quotation marks and citations omitted). Thus, while I appreciate that Plaintiff has grazed livestock on the Cedar Breaks Allotment for many years and is uniquely familiar with conditions on the ground there, the law does not permit the Court to credit his expertise over that of the Defendants where the parties cite conflicting evidence to resolve a dispute over factual issues.

The APA also imposes some limitations on what actions the Court is permitted to review. Sections 704 of the APA places the burden on Plaintiff to show that Defendants took "final agency action for which there is no other adequate remedy in court." 5 U.S.C. § 704; see Colo. Farm Bureau Fed'n v. United States Forest Serv., 220 F.3d 1171, 1173-74 (10th Cir. 2000).