Mccloure v. State
[…] [a] court shall deny any request by a defendant to copy, photograph, duplicate, or otherwise reproduce an electronic recording of an interview described by Subsection (d), provided that the prosecuting attorney makes the electronic recording reasonably available to the defendant in the same manner as property or material may be made available to defendants, attorneys, and expert witnesses under Article 39.15(d), Code of Criminal Procedure.

TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 264.408(D-1) (SUPP.); see In re Fulgium, 150 S.W.3d 252, 255 (Tex. App.-Texarkana 2004, orig. proceeding) (finding that Section 264.408 of the Texas Family Code "applies to Child Advocacy Centers"). Under Article 39.15(d), "property or material is considered to be reasonably available to the defendant if, at a facility under the control of the state, the state provides ample opportunity for the inspection, viewing, and examination of the property or material" by the defendant, his attorney, or any person the defendant seeks to qualify as an expert at trial. Tex. Code Crim. Proc. Ann. art. 39.15(d).