Matter of Brenda v. Timothy
[…] Dec 30, 1993
199 A.D.2d 926 (N.Y. App. Div. 1993)
Case details for

Matter of Brenda v. Timothy

Case Details

Full title:In the Matter of BRENDA M., Respondent, v. TIMOTHY N., Appellant

Court:Appellate Division of the Supreme Court of New York, Third Department

Date published: Dec 30, 1993

Citations

199 A.D.2d 926 (N.Y. App. Div. 1993)
606 N.Y.S.2d 782

Citing Cases

Thomas v. Town of Queensbury Planning Bd.

Inasmuch as this prior action was discontinued without prejudice by stipulation of the parties, the Court is…

Matter of Phyllis v. Bernie

Pursuant to CPLR 3217 (c), "[u]nless otherwise stated in the notice, stipulation or order of discontinuance,…