Master v. U.S. Coal Corp. (In re Licking River Mining, LLC)
[…] (emphasis added)); 11 U.S.C. § 548 (With regard to potential fraudulent transfers, "[t]he trustee may avoid any transfer ... of an interest of the debtor in property, or any obligation ... incurred by the debtor." (emphasis added)); 11 U.S.C. § 550 (With respect to avoided transfers, "the trustee may recover, for the benefit of the estate, the property transferred ..." (emphasis added)); 11 U.S.C. § 551 (Avoided transfers are "preserved for the benefit of the estate but only with respect to property of the estate."); 11 U.S.C. § 541(a)(4) (Property of the estate includes "[a]ny interest in property preserved for the benefit of or ordered transferred to the estate under section . . . 551 of this title."). The proceeds of these actions are likewise property of the estate. 11 U.S.C. § 541(a)(6).