In re Cooper
[…] School Dist. v. Wright (In re Educators Group Health Trust), 25 F.3d 1281 (5th Cir.1994) (cause of action belongs to estate if harm to creditor is indirect and if debtor could have raised action prepetition). See also 11 U.S.C. § 506(c) ("The trustee may recover from property securing an allowed secured claim the reasonable, necessary costs and expenses of preserving ... such property."); 11 U.S.C. § 542(a) (An entity in possession, custody, or control of property of the estate "shall deliver to the trustee, and account for such property."); 11 U.S.C. § 544 ("The trustee shall have ... the rights and power of, or may avoid any transfer of property of the debtor ... that is voidable by a creditor."); 11 U.S.C. § 545 ("The trustee may avoid the fixing of a statutory lien on property of the debtor."); 11 U.S.C. § 547(b) (With regard to potential preferences, "the trustee may avoid any transfer of an interest of the debtor in property."); 11 U.S.C. § 548 (With regard to potential fraudulent transfers, "[t]he trustee may avoid any transfer ... of an interest of the debtor in property, or any