Lyman Commerce Solutions, Inc. v. Lung
[…] Cadle Co., 2002 WL 1888716, at *8 (internal citations omitted). In evaluating a transaction for alleged fraudulent conveyance, the transaction must be examined in its full context; "where a transfer is only a step in a general plan, the plan must be viewed as a whole with all its composite implications." Priestley, 18 F. Supp. 3d at 499.

By contrast, § 273 provides: "Every confidence made and every obligation incurred by a person who is or will be thereby rendered insolvent is fraudulent as to creditors without regard to his actual intent if the conveyance is made or the obligation is incurred without a fair consideration." N.Y. DCL § 273 (McKinney 2001).