Lupe Dev. Partners, LLC v. Pac. Flats I, LLC
[…] Plaintiffs' cross-move for a motion compelling a response to the subpoena.

CPLR 5223 provides that

At any time before a judgment is satisfied or vacated, the judgment creditor may compel disclosure of all matter relevant to the satisfaction of the judgment, by serving upon any person a subpoena, which shall specify all of the parties to the action, the date of the judgment, the court in which it was entered, the amount of the judgment and the amount then due thereon, and shall state that false swearing or failure to comply with the subpoena is punishable as a contempt of court.
CPLR 5224 (a) (2) provides the procedure for seeking such disclosure stating, as relevant here, "Any or all of the following kinds of subpoenas may be served . . . 2. a subpoena duces tecum requiring the production of books and papers for examination at a time and place named therein." CPLR 524 0 provides the procedure for a party seeking to challenge such disclosure stating "The court may at any time, on its own initiative or the motion of any interested person, and upon such notice as it may require, make an order denying, limiting, conditioning, regulating, extending or