Love v. MileOne Auto Grp.
[…] Id. at (a) (emphasis added). 12 C.F.R. 1026.23, which is known as Regulation Z, is an implementing regulation of the TIL A and contains similar language. It provides that “[i]n a credit transaction in which a security interest is or will be retained or acquired in a consumer's principal dwelling, each consumer whose ownership interest is or will be subject to the security interest shall have the right to rescind the transaction.” 12 C.F.R. 1026.23(a)(1) (emphasis added).