Love v. Edison Twp.
[…] He simply states that different combinations of defendants conspired to deprive him of various constitutional rights. Such sparse and conclusory allegations are insufficient to state a claim under Iqbal. See 556 U.S. at 678. Therefore, Plaintiff fails to state a claim for conspiracy at this time.

Accordingly, Plaintiff's conspiracy claims are DISMISSED.

ii. NJTCA Claims

The NJTCA requires notice of a claim of injury against a public entity or public employee to be presented within ninety days of the accrual of a cause of action. See N.J.S.A. § 59:8-3 (“No action shall be brought against a public entity or public employee under this act unless the claim upon which it is based shall have been presented in accordance with the procedure set forth in this chapter.”); see also N.J.S.A. § 59:8-8 (requiring that a claim be brought “not later than the 90th day after accrual of the cause of action”). “After the expiration of six months from the date notice of claim is received, the claimant may file suit in an appropriate court of law.”