Lopez-Ramos v. Cemex de P.R., Inc.
[…] Such order shall become final 30 days after its issuance. The Commission shall have authority in such proceedings to require a person committing a violation of this subsection to take such affirmative action to abate the violation as the Commission deems appropriate, including, but not limited to, the rehiring or reinstatement of the miner to his former position with back pay and interest. The complaining miner, applicant, or representative of miners may present additional evidence on his own behalf during any hearing held pursuant to his paragraph.
30 U.S.C. § 815(c)(2). If the Secretary's investigation concludes a violation of Section 105(c)(1) has occurred, then "the complainant shall have the right, within 30 days of notice of the Secretary's determination, to file an action in his own behalf before the Commission." 30 U.S.C. § 815(c)(3). Any order issued by the Commission pursuant to Section 105(c) is subject to judicial review pursuant to Section 106. Id.