L.M.L. v. H.T.N.
[…] Ark.Code Ann. § 9–13–101(c) (Supp.2005)); Noergaard v. Noergaard, 2015 Cal.App. LEXIS 1191 (Ct.App.2015)(Family Code section 3044 establishes "a rebuttable presumption that an award of sole or joint physical or legal custody of a child to a person who has perpetrated domestic violence is detrimental to the best interest of the child); January v. Div. of Family Servs., 91 A.3d 561 (Del.2014) (13 Del. C. § 705A(a) (establishing "a rebuttable presumption that no perpetrator of domestic violence shall be awarded sole or joint custody of any child" and 13 Del. C. § 705A(b) establishing "a rebuttable presumption that no child shall primarily reside with a perpetrator of domestic violence"); Appolon v.