LITT v. WYCOFF
[…] Thus, the Complaint fails to raise a reasonable doubt that the directors, by adopting and implementing the Incentive Compensation Plan, violated (or facilitated the violation of) either statute and, therefore, does not raise a reasonable doubt whether the decision to implement the plan was not illegal.

18 U.S.C. § 215(a) provides in pertinent part:

Whoever (1) corruptly gives, offers, or promises anything of value to any person, with intent to influence or reward an officer, director, employee, agent, or attorney of a financial institution in connection with any business or transaction of such institution; or (2) as an officer, director, employee, agent, or attorney of a financial institution, corruptly solicits or demands for the benefit of any person, or corruptly accepts or agrees to accept, anything of value from any person, intending to be influenced or rewarded in connection with any business or transaction of such institution; shall be [punished in accordance with the statute].

Violation of 18 U.S.C. § 215 is a felony punishable by a fine of up to $1 million or three times the value of the consideration offered and up to thirty years in prison, unless the amount offered is less than $1,000, 18 U.S.C. § 215(a).
7 P.S. § 1413(a) provides in pertinent part: