Ling v. Kijakazi
[…] Pupo v. Comm'r, Soc. Sec. Admin., 17 F.4th 1054, 1064 (11th Cir. 2021).

In determining the claimant's RFC, the ALJ must consider all of the claimant's medically determinable impairments, severe and non-severe alike. Schink, 935 F.3d at 1268-69 (citing Bowen v. Heckler, 748 F.2d 629, 634-35 (11th Cir. 1984)). “A claimant's impairments and related symptoms, including pain, may impose exertional and non-exertional limitations on her ability to meet the demands of certain jobs.” Douglas v. Comm'r, Soc. Sec. Admin., 832 Fed.Appx. 650, 655 (11th Cir. 2020) (citing 20 C.F.R. § 416.969a(a)). Exertional limitations are limitations imposed by the claimant's “impairment(s) and related symptoms, such as pain, [that] affect only [the claimant's] ability to meet the strength demands of jobs (sitting, standing, walking, lifting, carrying, pushing, and pulling).” 20 C.F.R. § 416.969a(b). If the ALJ's RFC assessment is supported by substantial evidence and is the result of the application of proper legal standards, a court cannot disturb it. Carnes, 936 F.2d at 1218.