Lee v. 6209 Mkt. St., LLC (In re Lee)
[…] (Pls. Suppl. Resp. at 11). This argument does not prevent the entry of summary judgment in the Defendant's favor.

As discussed, the MCTLA requires a city of the first class seeking to foreclose on a property in satisfaction of unpaid tax claims to post notice on the property itself in addition to mailing service to registered and certain non-registered property interest holders. See 53 P.S. § 7193.2(a). The MCTLA further provides that this notice "shall constitute the only notice required before a court may enter a decree ordering a tax sale. 53 P.S. § 7193.2(b) ; see also City of Phila. v. Rivera, 171 A.3d 1, 10 (Pa. Commwlth. Ct. 2017) (recognizing that adherence to MCTLA's service provisions sufficiently protects a property owner's due process rights).