L.C. v. Bd. of Review
[…] Stat. Ann., tit. 21, § 1253 (2014) (allowing a sworn statement from the individual, court records, “or other documentation from an attorney or legal advisor, member of the clergy, or health care provider”).

Having concluded that an attorney is an acceptable source of proof under paragraph (6), we turn to address the form of proof required.