Lansdowne v. Astrue
[…] As noted in Grunden, in order for a claimant's impairment to meet a listing, it must satisfy all of the specified criteria of the listing at issue. Sullivan v. Zebley, 493 U.S. 521, 530 (1990); 20 C.F.R. 416.925(d)("To meet the requirements of a listing, [a claimant] must have a medically determinable impairment(s) that satisfies all of the criteria of the listing.").

Moreover, the requirement that plaintiff must meet the introductory criteria to §12.05 clearly and unequivocally is stated in the explanatory notes to the mental disorder listings:

Listing 12.05 contains an introductory paragraph with the diagnostic description for mental retardation.