Lansdowne on the Potomac Homeowners Ass'n v. Openband at Lansdowne LLC
[…] Defendants do not contend that OpenBand or any other Open Band-related entity does not satisfy the definition of a "person."

"Provide" is not a defined term in any of the referenced sources of definitions to be used in connection with the definition of an OVS operator. See 47 C.F.R. § 76.1500(i) (stating that "words not defined in this part shall be given their meaning as used in Title 47 of the United States Code, as amended, and, if not defined therein, their meaning as used in Part 47 of the Code of Federal Regulations."). However, OpenBand's activities fall well within the standard meanings of "provide."