Lansdowne on the Potomac Homeowners Ass'n v. Openband at Lansdowne LLC
[…] The individual members do not, therefore, need to participate in order to obtain the relief sought. See Retail Indus. Leaders Ass'n v. Fielder, 475 F.3d 180, 187 (4th Cir. 2007) (holding that a suit for a declaratory judgment or injunctive relief, unlike a suit for damages, is the type of relief for which associational standing was recognized). For all of the above reasons, the Court concludes that Lansdowne HOA has Article III standing.

See Pl.'s S.J. Br. 12, at ¶ 31, which is not explicitly controverted by defendants.

2. Statutory Standing

Section 401(b) of the Act provides that if "any person fails or neglects to obey any order of the Commission . . . any party injured thereby . . . may apply to the appropriate district court of the United States for the enforcement of such order." 47 U.S.C. § 401(b).