Lansdowne on the Potomac Homeowners Ass'n v. Openband at Lansdowne LLC
[…] An "open video system" is defined as:

A facility consisting of a set of transmission paths and associated signal generation, reception, and control equipment that is designed to provide cable service which includes video programming and which is provided to multiple subscribers within a community, provided that the Commission has certified that such system complies with this part.
47 C.F.R. §76.1500(a).

Entities "are affiliated if either entity has an attributable interest in the other or if a third party has an attributable interest in both entities." 47 C.F.R. § 76.1500(g).