Kurtz v. Ill. Dep't of Pub. Health
[…] Cannici v. Village of Melrose Park, 2019 IL App (1st) 181422, ¶ 36 (courts cannot consider evidence outside of the record of the administrative appeal); 735 ILCS 5/3-110 (West 2016) (in an administrative review case, "No new or additional evidence in support of or in opposition to any finding, order, determination or decision of the administrative agency shall be heard by the court"). Even so, the Estate argues, "These facts should have been disclosed to the [administrative hearing judge] in the hearing, but they were not," and that they would have precluded the administrative law judge from ruling in favor of Lieberman Center.