Krause v. Kelahan
[…] Nearly all evidence in the record points to yes, and Plaintiff's attempts to create an issue of disputed fact are too vague and unsupported.

First, Defendants point to several regulations requiring that changes to a student's 504 plan be handled by a committee. See, e.g., 30 C.F.R. 104.35(c)(3) (requiring that "the placement decision is made by a group of persons, including persons knowledgeable about the child, the meaning of the evaluation data, and the placement options"); N.Y. Educ. Law § 4402 (noting specific, limited circumstances in which changes can be made, including, after the annual 504 plan review has been conducted, if "[t]he parent or person in parental relation makes a request to the school district for an amendment to the individualized education program and the school district and such parent or person in parental relation agree in writing."). In turn, the school policy follows the regulations: