Kempton v. Chappell
[…] But the court did not order any examination. Rather, at the conclusion of the trial, the court advised Mother that "her path to unsupervised parenting time . . . include[d] a forensically informed psychological evaluation . . . with demonstrated reasonable behavior relating to her communication with Father and with professionals regarding parenting issues"; if Mother progressed in this fashion, the court would consider modification of her parenting time without regard to the time limitations in A.R.S. § 25-411(A) (stating that, absent extenuating circumstances, "[a] person shall not make a motion to modify a legal decision-making or parenting time decree earlier than one year after its date").

IV. Child Support

¶19 Mother argues the family court erred by calculating her child support obligation based upon her previous income. We review a child support award for an abuse of discretion and accept the underlying factual findings unless clearly erroneous. Sherman v.