Bentley v. State
[…] See Schwartz v. Eliades, 113 Nev. 586, 590 n.3, 939 P.2d 1034, 1036 n.3 (1997) ("This court will not consider an issue if no relevant authority is presented on appeal.").

NRS 533.075 does not limit the power of the district court to impose a rotation schedule

"When a statute is clear and unambiguous, we give effect to the plain and ordinary meaning of the words and do not resort to the rules of construction." Cromer v. Wilson, 126 Nev. 106, 109, 225 P.3d 788, 790 (2010).

NRS 533.075 states:

To bring about a more economical use of the available water supply, it shall be lawful for water users owning lands to which water is appurtenant to rotate in the use of the supply to which they
may be collectively entitled; or a single water user, having lands to which water rights of a different priority attach, may in like manner rotate in use, when such rotation can be made without injury to lands enjoying an earlier priority, to the end that each user may have an irrigation head of at least 2 cubic feet per second.

The Bentleys argue that because NRS 533.075 only authorizes the imposition of a rotation schedule to situations where all of the water users agree to it, the district court had no authority to impose an involuntary rotation schedule.