Bentley v. State
[…] To be sure, the Bentleys referenced rotation in their exceptions. But, by later stipulation and order, all parties agreed that only the Bentleys' Diversion Agreement, not mandatory rotation, was being litigated. Compare NRS 533.170(5) (providing that proceedings under NRS 533.170, "shall be as nearly as may be in accordance with the Nevada Rules of Civil Procedure"), with NRCP 16 (stating that a pretrial conference "order shall control the subsequent course of the action unless modified by a subsequent order" and then, "only to prevent manifest injustice").