JPMorgan Chase Bank v. SFR Invs. Pool 1
[…] See Daisy Tr. v. Wells Fargo Bank, N.A. , 135 Nev. 230, 234-36, 445 P.3d 846, 850-51 (2019) (discussing the evidence demonstrating Freddie Mac's ownership of a loan, including a declaration from the servicer and screenshots of the servicer's business records, and recognizing that the party challenging the accuracy of such evidence "bore the burden of showing that their declarations or the printouts were not trustworthy"); see also NRS 51.135 (providing that business records are admissible "unless the source of information or method or circumstances of preparation indicate lack of trustworthiness"); Cuzze, 123 Nev. at 602-03, 172 P.3d at 134 (explaining the moving and opposing parties' respective burdens of production and persuasion on summary judgment).