Johnson v. 3M
[…] Taffet , 967 F.2d at 1490. The doctrine therefore "precludes any judicial action which undermines agency rate-making authority." Patel v. Specialized Loan Servicing, LLC , 904 F.3d 1314, 1317 (11th Cir. 2018). (quoting Hill v. BellSouth Telecomms. Inc. , 364 F.3d 1308, 1317 (11th Cir. 2004) ).

In Georgia, the General Assembly has granted the Georgia PSC "exclusive power to determine what are just and reasonable rates and charges to be made by any person, firm, or corporation subject to its jurisdiction." O.C.G.A. § 46-2-23(a) ; Taffet , 967 F.2d at 1491 (explaining that the Georgia PSC has "exclusive power to determine what are just and reasonable electric power rates."). The jurisdiction of the Georgia PSC extends to: