Johns v. Stillwell
[…] Johns] in the exercise or enjoyment of" her rights under § 3604(b).

The facts concerning Stillwell's entry upon and taking possession of the property, and whether he was warranted in doing so, are disputed, and will be resolved by a jury. Additionally, whether Defendant was warranted in burning certain property will be resolved by a jury. The Court makes no determination as to these disputes.

Even if summary judgment were granted as to all of Plaintiffs' § 3604 claims, 24 C.F.R. § 100.400(c)(2) (in the name of § 3617 prohibiting "threatening, intimidating or interfering with persons in their enjoyment of a dwelling because of the race, color, religion, sex, handicap, familial status, or national origin of such persons, or of visitors or associates of such persons") "cuts section 3617 loose from section 3604. . . ." Halprin II, 388 F.3d at 330.

E. State Law Claims