John S. v. Kijakazi
[…] (R. at 69.) The ALJ found the vocational expert's testimony consistent with the information contained in the Dictionary of Occupational Titles. (R. at 32.) Plaintiff erroneously refers to the positions in the national economy without aggregating the number of jobs cited by the vocational expert, thereby ignoring the plain text of 20 C.F.R. § 416.966. 20 C.F.R. § 416.966(b) (“Work exists in the national economy when there is a significant number of jobs (in one or more occupations.)”); see also Frierson v. Berryhill, 693 Fed.Appx. 660, 662 (9th Cir. 2017) (an ALJ properly aggregated three occupations to determine that a [claimant] could perform jobs existing in significant numbers in the national economy); Lash v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec., No. 12-13472, 2015 U.S. Dist.