Jackson Cnty. Dep't of Human Servs. v. M. M. B. (In re Termination of Parental Rights to J.J.G.)
[…] However, when asked if he agreed that M.M.B.’s "recent chemical testing history is essentially clean," Dr. Dal Cerro stated: "No, I would not" because "there were a number of no-shows, which is suggestive, and then there were a fairly large number of specimens too dilute to ensure accurate result, which is interpreted for me to indicate that she was trying to manipulate the results."

¶20 I agree with the County that Dr. Dal Cerro's testimony was relevant to WIS. STAT. § 48.426(3)(f), which directs the court to consider whether a child would "be able to enter into a more stable and permanent family relationship as a result of the termination." Dr.