Jackson Cnty. Dep't of Human Servs. v. M. M. B. (In re Termination of Parental Rights to J.J.G.)
[…] Dal Cerro's testimony based mostly on an evaluation performed in 2018 no longer relevant. See State v. Pettit , 171 Wis. 2d 627, 646-47, 492 N.W.2d 633 (Ct. App. 1992) (declining to address undeveloped arguments). Moreover, M.M.B.’s argument ignores the fact that Dr. Dal Cerro testified that, prior to testifying, he had reviewed M.M.B.’s "recent reports ... [and] updates."

¶22 M.M.B. also argues on appeal that Dr. Dal Cerro's testimony is not relevant because he lacked "specialized knowledge" to provide insight as to any of the factors set forth in WIS. STAT. § 48.426(3). See generally WIS. STAT. § 907.02(1) ("If scientific, technical, or other specialized knowledge will assist the trier of fact to understand the evidence or to determine a fact in issue, a witness qualified as an expert by knowledge, skill, experience, training, or education, may testify thereto in the form of an opinion or otherwise ...."). Fatally for her argument, M.M.B. does not point to any objection from her in the circuit based on a lack of "specialized knowledge" of Dr. Dal Cerro, and my independent search of the record has revealed that M.M.B. did not.