In the Matter of Leahy v. O'Rourke
[…] Summaries of

In the Matter of Leahy v. O'Rourke

Appellate Division of the Supreme Court of New York, Second Department
Aug 20, 2003
307 A.D.2d 1008 (N.Y. App. Div. 2003)
Case details for

In the Matter of Leahy v. O'Rourke

Case Details

Full title:IN THE MATTER OF MICHAEL J. LEAHY, JR., ET AL., appellants, v. DENISE K…

Court:Appellate Division of the Supreme Court of New York, Second Department

Date published: Aug 20, 2003

Citations

307 A.D.2d 1008 (N.Y. App. Div. 2003)
763 N.Y.S.2d 508

Citing Cases

Wells Fargo Bank, N.A. v. Coulsting

CPLR 2309 (b) requires that an "oath or affirmation shall be administered in a form calculated to awaken the…

THE BANK OF NEW YORK v. KAHL

CPLR § 2309 (b) requires that an "oath or affirmation shall be administered in a form calculated to awaken…