In re Pioneer Inv. Services Co.
[…] 11 U.S.C.A. § 1142 (West Supp. 1992).

Code § 1101(2) provides:
"[S]ubstantial consummation" means —

(A) transfer of all or substantially all of the property proposed by the plan to be transferred;

(B) assumption by the debtor or by the successor to the debtor under the plan of the business or of the management of all or substantially all of the property dealt with by the plan; and

(C) commencement of distribution under the plan.

11 U.S.C. § 1101(2) (West 1979).
Code § 1127(b) provides in material part that "[t]he proponent of a plan or the reorganized debtor may modify such plan at any time after confirmation of such plan and before substantial consummation of such plan. . . ." 11 U.S.C.A. § 1127(b) (West Supp. 1992).