In re Bankeast Corp.
[…] A separate provision of the confirming order requires the debtor to file its application for entry of a final decree in this case on or before December 31, 1991. This Court deems a chapter 11 estate to be "fully administered" pursuant to Bankruptcy Rule 3022 at the point of substantial consummation as defined by § 1101(2) of the Bankruptcy Code.

Under § 1101(2) of the Code "substantial consummation" means: "(A) transfer of all or substantially all of the property proposed by the plan to be transferred; (B) assumption by the debtor or by the successor to the debtor under the plan of the business or of the management of all or substantially all of the property dealt with by the plan; and (C) commencement of distribution under the plan.