In re Perez
[…] The district court's analysis upholds a reasonable remedial scheme and ensures that if a contract is going to be voided, it will be for lack of a provision so substantial as to influence its essential validity and the debtor's ultimate satisfaction." 4 Collier on Bankruptcy ¶526.01[1] (Richard Levin & Henry J. Somme eds., 16th ed.). The court in In Re Humphries explains:

"The written fee agreement required by section 528(a)(1) must contain a clear explanation of "(A) the services such agency will provide to such assisted person; and (B) the fees or charges for such services, and the terms of payments[.]" Id. §528(a)(1).