In re Paciocco
[…] Paciocco took advantage of his many years of bankruptcy experience and Waldrop's unfamiliarity with the Court's CM/ECF system in implementation of a scheme to clandestinely circumvent the Suspension Order. While Waldrop may have been negligently complicit, he was not motivated by ill will, but rather by a misguided desire to help an old friend. On the other hand, the Court finds that Paciocco intentionally disregarded the material requirements of title 11 and engaged in a clear and consistent pattern of violating § 526 of the Bankruptcy Code. Section 526(c)(5) of the Bankruptcy Code allows a court to enforce the provisions of § 526.

Bankruptcy Code § 526(c)(5) provides:

(5) Notwithstanding any other provision of Federal law and in addition to any other remedy provided under Federal or State law, if the court, on its own motion or on the motion of the United States trustee or the debtor, finds that a person intentionally violated this section, or engaged in a clear and consistent pattern or practice of violating this section, the court may—
(A) enjoin the violation of such section; or
(B) impose an appropriate civil penalty against such person.
11 U.S.C. § 526(c)(5).

Conclusion