In re M.W
[…] It is unclear from the record how the adults became involved with the juveniles.

The reckless endangerment and harassment charges were related to the firing of the shotgun.

Prior to the delinquency hearing, M.W. entered into a negotiated plea agreement with the Commonwealth, in which he admitted to criminal trespass as a felony of the third degree pursuant to Section 3503(a)(1)(i) of the Crimes Code, which provides:

Criminal trespass

(a) Buildings and occupied structures.

(1) A person commits an offense if, knowing that he is not licensed or privileged to do so, he:

(i) enters, gains entry by subterfuge or surreptitiously remains in any building or occupied structure or separately secured or occupied portion thereof.

18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3503(a)(1)(i). In exchange for the dismissal of the remaining offenses, M.W. agreed to make restitution. Based upon M.W.'s admissions, which were corroborated by additional evidence at the hearing, the juvenile court adjudicated M.W. delinquent on the charge of criminal trespass.