In re McClelland
[…] That statute provides, in pertinent part:

any money or other assets payable to a participant or beneficiary from or any interest of any participant or beneficiary in, a retirement or profit-sharing plan that is qualified under sections 401(a), 403(a), 403(b), 408, 408A, or 409 of the internal revenue code, as amended, is exempt from all claims of judgment creditors of the beneficiary or participant arising out of a negligent or otherwise wrongful act or omission of the beneficiary or participant resulting in monetary damages to the judgment creditor.

Idaho Code § 55-1011(1).
This provision is not nearly as broad as Idaho Code § 11-604A — retirement plan assets are shielded only from the "claims of judgment creditors . . . arising out of a negligent or otherwise wrongful act or omission of the beneficiary or participant resulting in monetary damages to the judgment creditor." (emphasis added). Trustee, objecting to Debtors' exemptions in his representative role, does not stand in the shoes of such judgment creditors. In addition, no evidence was offered to show that any of the actual claims of creditors in this bankruptcy case are for damages arising from Ms.