In re M.A.D.V.
[…] CONSERVATORSHIP

In his prayer for relief, without any further argument or analysis, T.T. asks this court to name him as "a conservator." The trial court appointed the Department as permanent managing conservator of both children based on its findings that appointment of any of the parents as a permanent managing conservator was not in the children's best interest and such appointment would significantly impair the children's physical health or emotional development. See TEX. FAM. CODE § 153.131(a) (authorizing appointment of Department as nonparent managing conservator if trial court finds "appointment of the parent or parents would not be in the best interest of the child because the appointment would significantly impair the child's physical health or emotional development"). T.T. does not challenge the trial court's findings that his appointment as managing conservator was not in T.J.T.'s best interest because it would significantly impair T.J.T.'s physical health or emotional development.