In re M.A.D.V.
[…] June 17, 2022) (per curiam) (quoting In re N.G., 577 S.W.3d 230, 238 (Tex. 2019) (per curiam)). The Department "must write the service plan in a manner that is clear and understandable to the parent in order to facilitate the parent's ability to follow the requirements of the service plan." Tex. Fam. Code § 263.102(d). "The child's parents and the person preparing the original service plan shall sign the plan, and the department shall give each parent a copy of the service plan." Id. § 263.103(b). "The original service plan takes effect when: (1) the child's parents and the appropriate representative of the department sign the plan; or (2) the court issues an order giving effect to the plan without the parents' signatures." Id. § 263.103(d).