In re A.Z.P.
[…] The evidence shows R.R. received her service plan in early 2021. On February 25, 2021, the trial court signed a Status Hearing Order in which it found that R.R. did not sign the plan but had reviewed and understood her service plan and had been advised that unless she was willing and able to provide the children with a safe environment, even with the assistance of a service plan, within the reasonable period of time specified in the plan, her parental and custodial rights might be subject to restriction or termination or the children may not be returned to her. See Tex. Fam. Code § 263.103(d)(2) ("The original service plan takes effect when . . . the court issues an order giving effect to the plan without the parents' signatures.").

R.R. testified she was about to move into her own housing and she engaged in drug treatment but either left the program because she had a "breakdown" or was discharged for failure to provide a urine analysis. She claimed she attended AA meetings and counseling online.